Matt Juhl Racing

6/11/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/11/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 -4
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 11.237 5 10

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 4
3 15 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12
4 11 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 7
5 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
6 3 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
7 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
8 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
9 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
10 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 8
11 19 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
12 12 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
13 8 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
14 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 23 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 8
16 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
17 17 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
18 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
19 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
20 21 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
21 DNF 20 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
22 DNF 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -17
DNS 10 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 24 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 25 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
5 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
7 9 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
8 DNF 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
9 DNF 3 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
5 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
4 5 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
6 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.169
2 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.178
3 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.215
4 18 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11.218
5 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.237
6 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.254
7 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.264
8 9 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.282
9 25 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.289
10 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.297
11 7 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.324
12 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.334
13 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.335
14 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.341
15 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.350
16 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.352
17 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.362
18 12 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.412
19 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.434
20 20 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11.467
21 11 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.596
22 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.699
23 21 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.700
24 2 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.815
25 24 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.168

Season Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass