Matt Juhl Racing

4/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

4/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints16 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
410 A Feature 1 2 -1
410 Heat 3 6 5 1
410 Qualifying 15.009 3 15
410 Hot Laps 15.375 4 14

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14
4 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 10 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
6 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 15 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 8
8 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -6
9 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14
10 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
11 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
12 20 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 8
13 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
14 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -9
16 18 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
17 21 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
18 19 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
19 22 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
20 24 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
21 16 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
22 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -10
23 13 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -10
24 5 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -19
10 Laps

410 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
4 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
7 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
9 6 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
10 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -2
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
2 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 2 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 5 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
6 7 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
7 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -1
8 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
9 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
10 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
2 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 8 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
7 1 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
8 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
9 9 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
10 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 14.917
2 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.918
3 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.009
4 30 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.081
5 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.137
6 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.158
7 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.176
8 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.236
9 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.244
10 22 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.275
11 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.295
12 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.345
13 27 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.366
14 29 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.370
15 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.372
16 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.374
17 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 15.407
18 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.459
19 28 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.509
20 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 15.510
21 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.510
22 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.522
23 21 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 15.544
24 26 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.585
25 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.632
26 12 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.791
27 25 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 15.875
28 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 15.907
29 13 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.050
30 19 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.050

410 Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.128
2 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.304
3 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.371
4 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.375
5 29 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.396
6 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.457
7 19 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.475
8 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.496
9 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.575
10 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.580
11 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.619
12 26 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.621
13 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.662
14 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.680
15 22 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 15.696
16 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 15.734
17 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 15.738
18 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.799
19 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.824
20 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.853
21 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 15.858
22 27 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.888
23 12 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.891
24 25 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 15.893
25 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 15.934
26 28 2KS Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 15.999
27 21 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.041
28 13 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.112
29 30 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.173
30 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.467

Season Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass