Matt Juhl Racing

7/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

7/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged13 entries
  • Midwest Power Series32 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

Midwest Power Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 2 6
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 5 12
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 7 -2
Heat 2 5 3 2
Qualifying 15.757 5 -

Midwest Power Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
3 1 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
5 9 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
7 11 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
8 12 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
9 2 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
10 15 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
11 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
12 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
13 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 16 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
15 19 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 4
16 17 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
17 21 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
18 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
19 20 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
20 24 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
21 22 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
22 23 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
23 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -20
24 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -17

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 1 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
6 4 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -2
7 3 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
8 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
5 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 7 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 5
2 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
6 7 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 1 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
6 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
7 7 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
8 8 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
4 6 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 1 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD
2 13 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA
3 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW
4 5 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
5 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD
6 20 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
7 14 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
8 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA
9 27 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
10 2 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
11 22 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
12 30 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
13 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON
14 29 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
15 23 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA
16 11 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
17 24 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA
18 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON
19 31 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
20 32 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO
21 15 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
22 21 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
23 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO
24 6 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
25 16 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
26 12 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
27 26 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA
28 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO
29 25 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
30 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK
31 18 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO
32 28 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN

410 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
2 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
3 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
4 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
5 7 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
6 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
7 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
9 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
10 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -7
11 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 13 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
13 17 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
14 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
15 22 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
16 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
17 20 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
18 19 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
19 23 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
20 21 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
21 25 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
22 24 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
23 26 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 3
24 16 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -8
25 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
26 18 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
2 1 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
6 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 4 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 2
3 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 1 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -3
5 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
6 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
7 2 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -5
8 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
9 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
2 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -5
7 7 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.557
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.577
3 10 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.678
4 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.754
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.757
6 22 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.772
7 25 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.820
8 18 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.916
9 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.923
10 26 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.003
11 20 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.066
12 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.078
13 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.103
14 11 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.290
15 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.356
16 9 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.397
17 4 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.405
18 14 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.520
19 23 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.543
20 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.544
21 1 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.767
22 12 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.789
23 15 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.014
24 2 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 17.118
25 17 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.131
26 21 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 17.251

Season Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass