Matt Juhl Racing

8/29/2021 - Huset's Speedway

8/29/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Adults $18.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Opening Ceremonies at 7:30 pm

Classes

  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 6 3
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 12.655 8 8

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
6 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
7 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17
8 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
10 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
11 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 23 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11
13 19 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 14 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
15 12 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
16 21 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 5
17 18 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
18 DNF 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
19 DNF 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
20 DNF 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -7
21 DNF 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
22 DNF 8 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -14
23 DNF 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
DNS 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 3
6 DNF 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 DNF 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 DNF 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
6 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.994
2 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.013
3 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12.141
4 24 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12.484
5 23 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.568
6 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.588
7 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.628
8 16 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.655
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.706
10 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.710
11 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.710
12 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.727
13 8 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.850
14 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.880
15 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.912
16 11 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.917
17 18 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 12.957
18 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.099
19 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.480
20 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.719
21 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.854
22 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.125
23 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.125
24 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.125

Season Stats

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 51
  • Top 105

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass