Matt Juhl Racing

5/4/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

5/4/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged12 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged31 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -
Heat 2 3 -

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
9 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
10 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
11 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
13 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
14 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
15 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
16 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
17 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
18 45 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
19 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
20 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
21 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
23 10 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
24 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
3 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
5 7S Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
6 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 21M Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
8 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 71P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
6 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
7 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 21M Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 7S Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 41S Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 45 Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 10 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
10 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.068

Season Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass