Matt Juhl Racing

8/23/2019 - I-80 Speedway

8/23/2019 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Modifieds19 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models25 entries
  • Sport Compact13 entries
  • Sport Mods31 entries
  • Stock Cars23 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 3 3
Heat 2 2 1 1

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Property Solutions of America

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 3 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 11 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
8 14 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
9 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -1
10 7 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
11 13 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
12 10 1B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
13 9 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
14 20 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 6
15 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
16 19 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
17 18 24BH Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
18 16 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
19 17 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
20 15 40C Luke Cochran Luke Cochran Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Carpet Land

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 4 24BH Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
6 7 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
7 8 21X Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 5 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
9 9 44K David Kubart David Kubart North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
10 11 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
11 10 62 Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Carpet Land

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 3
4 3 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 7 40C Luke Cochran Luke Cochran Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
6 1 21X Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 5 44K David Kubart David Kubart North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Carpet Land

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 1B Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 5 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
6 3 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -3
7 7 62 Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3Carpet Land

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
3 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
6 4 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
7 7 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
5 5 24BH Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 6 2D Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -

Season Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass