Matt Juhl Racing

6/1/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

6/1/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged48 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 4 6 3 3
410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 2 3 -

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 3
2 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 8 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
9 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
10 21 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
11 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
12 16 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
13 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
14 17 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
15 23 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
16 10 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
17 11 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -6
18 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
19 24 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 5
20 18 1B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
21 22 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
22 19 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
23 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
24 13 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 1 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
5 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
6 9 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 3
7 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
8 10 33J Jayce Jenkins Jayce Jenkins Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
9 11 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
10 12 03J Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
11 14 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 3
12 13 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
13 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
14 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
2 1 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 10 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 7
4 9 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA 5
5 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 11 64C Casey Gruebel Casey Gruebel Lucong, IA Lucong, IA 5
7 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 14 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 6
9 13 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 6 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
11 7 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
12 2 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -10
13 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
14 12 67 Jon Hughes Jon Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
5 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 7 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 10 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
10 9 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 11 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 12 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
5 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
7 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
8 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 10 33J Jayce Jenkins Jayce Jenkins Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
10 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
11 11 03J Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 12 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
2 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
3 6 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
5 4 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
6 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 5 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
9 9 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 11 64C Casey Gruebel Casey Gruebel Lucong, IA Lucong, IA 1
11 10 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -1
12 12 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 1 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
6 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
7 7 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 10 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
10 9 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
11 12 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
12 11 67 Jon Hughes Jon Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.517

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.801
14 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.445

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
6 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
13 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
14 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
15 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
16 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
17 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
18 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
19 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
20 85T Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
21 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
22 7S Matt Stephenson Matt Stephenson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
23 1AJ Trevor Mell Trevor Mell Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
24 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
25 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -
2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
4 2KS Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 55 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
7 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
7 85 Chase Wanner Chase Wanner Batavia, IA Batavia, IA -
8 7S Matt Stephenson Matt Stephenson Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 7X Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 7 Craig Dollansky Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
5 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 85T Mike Terry Jr Mike Terry Jr Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -
8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.974

Season Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass