Matt Juhl Racing

4/5/2019 - I-80 Speedway

4/5/2019 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • Super Late Models41 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series
  • Sport Compact29 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 3 6 1 5

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
3 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
4 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
5 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
6 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
7 14 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
8 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 10
9 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
10 17 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
11 15 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
12 19 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 7
13 20 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
14 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
15 10 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
16 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -14
17 16 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
18 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
19 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
20 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
3 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
4 8 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 11 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
7 4 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -3
8 3 7X Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE -5
9 12 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 3
10 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
11 9 24BH Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
12 6 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 4 7X Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE BERTRAND, NE -1
6 7 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
7 1 42 Mike Kay Mike Kay Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 4 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
3 1 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
5 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 2 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
7 5 24BH Frank Galusha Frank Galusha Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
2 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
4 7 28 Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 1 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5

Season Stats

  • Events17
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass