Matt Juhl Racing

8/17/2019 - Jackson Motorplex

8/17/2019 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

First Responders Night

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged15 entries
  • NSL 360 Non-Wing Sprints presented by HitchDoc14 entries
    • MBTS Non-Wing Sprints
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints35 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Juhl

Matt Juhl

Tea, SD

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Dash 1 6 5 1
Heat 1 1 1 -

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 5 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 3 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
6 13 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 7
7 14 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 7
8 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
9 15 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
10 9 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
11 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
12 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
13 19 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
14 23 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
15 8 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -7
16 17 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
17 21 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
18 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
19 24 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 5
20 18 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
21 22 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
22 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
23 DNF 16 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
24 DNF 10 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 7 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
7 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
8 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
9 9 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
10 14 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
11 10 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
12 15 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
13 DNF 5 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
DNS 12 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
DNS 13 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 3 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
3 2 5 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
3 5 2H Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 2
4 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
5 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
6 4 75B Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
8 DNF 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
9 DNF 6 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
4 5 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
5 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
8 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 DNF 4 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
4 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
5 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 6 6 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 3 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -5
9 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 4 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 8 5 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
4 5 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 6 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
7 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
8 DNF 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -7

Season Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
Dan Mueller Group
Frankman Motor Company
Dammer Trucking
West River Trailer Sales  Service
Cressman Sanitation
ID SP
My Mechanic Auto Care
Checkered Flag Concessions
Johnny’s Barber’s
Beep Motorsports
Last Deck
212 The Boiling Point Bar  Grill
NAPA Hartford South Dakota
Nattress Construction
American Man
FK Indy
K1 Race Gear
Bell Helmets
Smith Titanium
KSE Racing Products
Schaeffers Racing Oil
Maxim Chassis
Ti22 Performance
HRP Racing Products
AL Driveline
TL
Quick Change Rebuild
Reflex Media
MyRacePass