Octane Ink
State Bank of Fairmont
David Spoo Construction
Dan Mueller Group
Origer Farms

Results

7/24/2022 at Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD

410 Sprints - Winged
Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online Kid's 12 & younger FREE Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00 Pit Passes Adults $35.00 12 & younger $20.00

Matt Juhl

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1Time: 1340.16334th
Heat 2Time: 257.78334th
Qualifying 1Time: 10.97385th

410 Sprints - Winged

A Feature

25 laps | 00:22:18.993
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
28Austin McCarlAltoona, IA88
32Justin HendersonTea, SD7
43Matt JuhlTea, SD09
54Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
612Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
77Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
81Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
921Rusty HickmanTullamarine, VIC45
106Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
119Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
1215Cody HansenNunda, SD4
1320Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105
1413Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
1514Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
16 (DNF)17Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101
17 (DNF)19Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD86
18 (DNF)18Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
19 (DNF)22Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN5
20 (DNF)10Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
21 (DNF)11Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSWACE
22 (DNF)16Brant O'BanionParker, SD47

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:01:59.880Presented by Fatheadz Eyewear
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
22Jack DoverSpringfield, NE81
33Justin HendersonTea, SD7
44Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
55Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
66Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
77Cody IhlenPipestone, MN105
88Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN5

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:14.857Presented by KND Safety
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K
21Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T
34Austin McCarlAltoona, IA88
43Matt JuhlTea, SD09
56Cody HansenNunda, SD4
67Aaron WernerColman, SD22W
7 (DNF)5Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD101

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:38.544Presented by Smith TI
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSWACE
22Carson McCarlAltoona, IA27
33Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M
45Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA14
54Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
67Rusty HickmanTullamarine, VIC45
7 (DNF)6Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD86

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:43.083Presented by Nordica Warehouses
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
114Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1610.732
26Austin McCarlAltoona, IA8810.893
320Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1310.922
43Justin HendersonTea, SD710.965
58Matt JuhlTea, SD0910.973
62Brendan MullenGrand Forks, ND11M10.981
710Jack DoverSpringfield, NE8110.999
89Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22K11.055
917Carson McCarlAltoona, IA2711.065
1013Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA2211.072
117Ryan TimmsOklahoma City, OK5T11.150
124Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSWACE11.276
1312Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A11.315
141Chuck McGillivrayMadison, SD10111.323
1518Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA1411.409
1615Brant O'BanionParker, SD4711.654
1721Cody HansenNunda, SD411.665
1811Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD8611.815
1922Cody IhlenPipestone, MN10511.841
2019Aaron WernerColman, SD22W11.995
DQ16Rusty HickmanTullamarine, VIC4510.819
DQ5Gage PulkrabekEast Grand Forks, MN511.578